Tuesday, 19 September 2017

31st All India Postal Wrestling Tournament off to colorful Start & Result at Aurangabad, Maharashtra

31st All India Postal Wrestling Tournament off to colorful Start & Result at Aurangabad, Maharashtra

31st All India Postal Wrestling Tournament off to colorful Start
Following are the result- Day-1.



Gundaji Patil earns gold medal for Maharashtra.

Chandrashekhar Shinde earns Silver Medal for Maharastra.
Greco Roman:-

59 kgs:
1.Tulsiram Manjhi, Gold  (Orissa) 2.Dnyaneshwar Bhoge ,Silver (Maharashtra) 3.Onkar Singh, Bonze (Rajsthan), 3.S.G. Solanki,Bronze (Gujrat)

66 kgs:
1.Sanjay Kumar Ray, Gold (Uttar Pradesh) 2.Shivaji Patil , Silver (Maharashtra) 3.Shivram , Bronze (Delhi) 3.Ram Niwas (Rajsthan).

71kgs:
1.Vijay Khatri ,Gold(Delhi) 2. Chandmal bishnoi ,Silver(Rajsthan) 3. Santosh Nimbalkar, Bronze (Maharashtra) 3. Sham Sundar, Bronze(Orissa).

75kgs:
1.Kalu Das, Gold (Hariyana) 2. Raj Singh,Silver (Rajsthan) 3. Amol Kondhalkar, Bronze (Maharashtra), 3.Nirmal Singh (Gujrat).

80kgs:
1.Amlesh Singh Yadav, Gold (UttarPradesh) 2.Chandrashekhar Shinde, Silver (Maharashtra) 3.  M.Nagraja Bronze (Karnataka), 3.Krishan Kumar, Bronze (Hariyana).

85kgs:
1.Vinay Kumar Yadav, Gold (Uttarpradesh), 2. Pandurang Pawar , Silver(Maharashtra) 3. Nilesh Goswami , Bronze (Gujrat), 3.Rohtash , Bronze (Rajsthan).

98kgs
1.Pawan Dhama , Gold (Rajsthan) , 2.Rakesh Kumar, Silver (Bihar) 3.J.Chaudhary , Bronze (Gujrat). 3. V.G.Kandharkar , Bronze (Maharashtra)

98-130kgs:
1.G.B.Patil (Maharashtra),Gold 2. Shanti Swaroop, Silver (Rajsthan) 3. M.J. Mansoori , Bronze(Gujrat).

Speaking at the function Kaka Pawar (Arjun Award Winner), who was the cynosure of all eyes, lauded the efforts the Postal Department to organize a meet of this magnitude. He also appreciated the wonderful facilities provided for the grapplers at the venues.

The Hon. Post Master General Mr.Pranav Kumar (Best Leadership ) Aurangabad Region, Maharashtra, Mr.S.S.Kulkarni (Secretary Sport Board) , Mr.A.S.Rasal (Tournament Committee ),Mr. S. B. Lingayat (Accommodation committee),Mr. Parlikar (Medical Committee).

Under leadership of The Hon. Post Master General Mr.Pranav Kumar, all these committee have given result very good.

All Coverage of this 31st All India Postal Wrestling Tournament given by Mr.Asadullah Shaikh, Assistant Supdt. of Post Office, Aurangabad Region , Aurangabad & Team of SA Post blog we proud of you, Mr.Bhagwat Ingole, Postal Assistant , Sub Post office , Sailu, Parbhani Division , Maharashtra.





0 comments:

Post a Comment